Discount 10% in the basket for purchases of 2 and more units
50% - 65% DISCOUNT ON MERCHANDISE SHIPPING WITH DHL
Aguaje oil is extracted by cold pressing from the fruit of the buriti or aguaje palm tree. It contains a significant amount of vitamin A, phytoestrogens and fatty acids. Reduces dryness of the skin, provides elasticity and fights aging, it also strengthens nails and repairs damaged and dry hair, helping to reduce frizz. It is also a great sunscreen.
It is used in the cosmetic industry for its benefits to skin and hair. 50-80 kg of aguaje pulp are required to obtain one liter of oil.
Aguaje oil benefits:
- Protection against UV radiation and its effects.
- Antioxidant effect.
- High content of vitamin A: excellent for the skin.
- Regenerates and gives color to dyed hair.
- Composition: Aguaje oil 100% pure and cold pressed.
100% pure cold-pressed aguaje oil
RECOMMENDATION AND SUGGESTED USAGE
- Use aguaje oil at night applying on the body with circular movements.
You can also apply aguaje oil on the hair with small touches only on the ends of the hair.
Keep in a cool, dry place at temperatures below 86 °F (30 °C).
Protect from light.
- 100% pure
- Avoid contact with the eyes and mucous membrane.
Because of its high content of carotenoids, it can stain clothes.
This product has no contraindications; in the literature, we have not found reports on contraindications of its components or possible interactions with other medications. However, they remain clinical studies at different doses and at different times of treatment to assert their safety, but their safe use is established by traditional use for hundreds of years by Amazonian tribes.