Discount 10% in the basket for purchases of 2 and more units
50% - 65% DISCOUNT
ON MERCHANDISE SHIPPING WITH DHL
This is an oil extracted from the seeds of the jojoba bush. It is native to the North American desert, however, it is also produced in Peru within the Amazon. This oil is similar to human-made sebum. Its high content of ceramide, as well as oleic acids, gives it moisturizing properties, leaving the skin soft and smooth, as well as helping to counteract the formation of acne and protect the lips from the effects of a cold climate. Jojoba oil (Simmonsia chimensis
) is used to protect the skin from irritation, inflammation, acne, and dryness. Besides, it increases the shine and hair volume helping the natural growth of our hair.
100% pure cold-pressed jojoba oil
RECOMMENDATION AND SUGGESTED USAGE
- Apply jojoba oil to face and body at night or after showering.
Also, it can be applied to the hair, leaving it to act for 30 minutes before washing the hair. Then, rinse with the usual shampoo.
Keep in a cool, dry place at temperatures below 86 °F (30 °C).Protect from light.
- 100% pure
- Avoid contact with the eyes and mucous membrane.
This product has no contraindications; in the literature, we have not found reports on contraindications of its components or possible interactions with other medications. However, they remain clinical studies at different doses and at different times of treatment to assert their safety, but their safe use is established by traditional use for hundreds of years by Amazonian tribes.